Horseshoe J Perhaps

Date of Birth:
11/27/2015
Nickname:
544
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
John & Christine Talley
Breeder:
Jimmy Jones
PH #:
544
Reg #1:
CI272808
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Consigned to Hudson Valentine Sale Ft. Worth confirmed bred to Jaguar Chex

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceJaguar Chex 08/25/202103/13/2022  
Natural ServiceCowboy Catchit Chex 10/14/2020   
Natural ServiceCowboy Catchit Chex 01/21/2020   
Natural ServiceJaguar Chex 10/15/201901/06/2020  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
01/06/2020Ultrasound Open  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip78.312504/29/2022  
Tip to Tip78.062511/08/2021  
Tip to Tip77.500005/06/2021  
Tip to Tip77.062509/23/2020  
Tip to Tip75.562512/15/2019  
Tip to Tip74.750008/24/2019  
Tip to Tip74.187507/13/2019  
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login

©2022 Talley Longhorns